Live Event Categories Panel

Christianne Beck, Virgin Atlantic, Event Manager
Alexandra O’Malley, Barclays, Vice President, International Events
Rachael Griffiths, GKN, Head of Events and Regional Communications
Abi Waddington, BVCA, Senior Events Manager
Leanne Cleary, Shell, Global Discipline Lead, Experiential Events, Exhibitions and Motorsports
Emma Abson, Senior Lecturer in Events Management, Sheffield Hallam University
Jane Baker, Elgin Consulting, Consultant
Amanda Taylor, Automotive Specialist
Laura Capell – Abra, No More Ifs or Buts, Career and Business Coach

 

Screen Categories Panel

Tereza Urbankova, Boehringer Ingelheim, Head of Global External Communications
Brid Nunn, Marks & Spencer’s, L&D Manager – Property, Finance, Corporate Comms, Corporate Governance
David Wright, Oracle, Executive Producer EMEA
Cary Rueda, Kier Group, Head of Internal Communications
Richard Wallis, Bournemouth University, Lecturer, Course Leader and Producer
Patrick Russell, BFI, Senior Curator, Non – Fiction
Jez Stewart, BFI, Curator, Animation
James Bennett, Owner, Televisual Magazine
Philip Atkins, Off to Work, MD

 

Communications Categories Panel

Holly Wadsworth-Hill, Independent Consultant and Interim Brand Communications Manager at Fortnum & Mason
Emma Stoker, Barclays, Vice President, Relationship & Event Manager
Chloe Zebedee, Aviva, Digital Marketing Consultant
David Hamilton, The Scout Association, Director of Communications
Catherine Morgan, CIPR, Events and Awards Manager
Yasmin Arrigo, Haymarket Media Group, Head of Audience Engagement
Randle Stonier, Polka Dot Bikini, Consultant
Joanna Mihajlovic, Rental Republic, Manager E- commerce

 

 

Key Dates

5th July 2018: Shortlist Revealed at the Institute of Contemporary Arts
30th November 2018: Winners Revealed at the Autumn Awards Lunch at Tobacco Dock

For any queries please contact Sophie Boyd or on 020 7287 1002

Terms & Conditions | Privacy & Cookie Policy | Company No. 00897631, 1st Floor, 23 Golden Square, London, W1F 9JP.